Sailing List

 

Officers

Cdr Dudley C Goodwin, Jr CO P
LCdr Gerald H Olson XO P
LCdr Howard C Barkell EO  
Lt Lewis Wyatt, Jr MD P
Lt Richard M Kulak   P
LtJG William F Nettles   P
LtJG Timothy C Hess   P
LtJG Willis Sanders    
Ens Frank C Lewis   P
Ens James L Lambert   P
Ens Edward B Kangeter    
Ens Robert K Jones    
CWO3 Lloyd B Reach   P
CWO2 Odom E Nowlin    
CWO2  Jack B Bond    

Chiefs 

RDC Edwin Chepan P
DCC Erasmus S Ennis  
BTC Albin B Fulcher, Jr P
ETC George R Gillett P
SOC George L Hooton  
CSC Preston L Knox P
RMC Alvin A Kramer  
BMC Roy A Landgraff  
MMC Edward J Messiner  
GMC Novie Palmer P
EMC Wright C Pippen  
RDC Anthony J Pliska  
MMC Melvin N Prince  
YNC Thomas B Robbins  
QMC James R Stith P
HMC Robert J Wichalonis P

E-4 to E-6

BT2 Robert W Barrett  
BT2  Brian A Bartkiewicz  
SN2 Erimo M Baysic  
MM2 Nicholas Bernstein  
SO3  Daniel E Brockman P
RM2 John K Burns P
RM1 William F Boins, Jr  
CS2 William M Cain P
MM1 John R Chism  
ET2  Joseph S Cline P
SK1  John A Cody P
SK3 Ronald M Cole P
ET2  Richard T Combs P
MM3 Edwin L Courville  
QM3 James M Curtis P
FT2 David J Davis  
RM1 Arthur F Dawson, Jr  
SD1 Candido Del Rosario  
RD3 Charles F Dennis P
DC3 George A Downey  
EM3 James W Dunlap  
BM3 Walter C Dykes P
SD2 Vicente B Encarnation P
RD3 Timothy J Farrell P
SO1  Charles D Fleming, Jr P
SO3 John C Henthorn  
BM2 Michael L Hodge P
RM2 Robert M Horning P
GM1 Charles W Howerton  
TT2 Frank D Jester P
MM3 Dale H King  
EM3 Harold J Kuntz P
BT3 Harold M Kuschatka  
BT1 Joel J Linder  
QM3  Alastair Lohn P
RM3 Frank C Lytle  
YN3 Barry C Martin P
SO3 Darlow A Maxwell P
MM2 Boyce M McCraw  
QM3 Lewis D McDonald  
BT3 Claude M O'Connell  
YN3 Jerry M Ortner P
DC2 David E Otten  
MM1 Ronald K Parnell  
FT3 Steven E Peden P
RM3 John F Perrotta P
ETN3 Michael D Pierce P
GM3 Arthur E Pilot P
RM2 Robert S Pinkerton P
CS1  Clarence E Pipkin P
BM3 Frank E Potter  
BM3 Philip M Putnam  
MM3 Ernest J Qualia  
RM2 George M Seal  
BM1 Albert M Snelling  
GM3 John W Taylor  
ET2 Jack W Thompson P
QM1 Harry A VanHorn P
CS3 Dave E Williams P
QM3 James H Williams P
BM3 Gordon A Williamson P
SO3  Thomas Q Wolters P
CS3 Robert P Wynveen P

E-1 to E-3

SNRD George B Anderson P
SN Robert L Arnold  
TN Eduardo R Batinga  
SN Robert T Bedard  
TN Facinto S Belen  
FN Roman E Bolton P
SN Daniel F Bothe P
SN Danny L Box  
SN John L Brockett  
  Clark E Brown  
SN Macon S Bryan  
SN Geoffrey R Bucher  
TN Nestor C Calingo P
SN Gary H Callahan P
SN Michael J Chase P
SN Robert M Craven, Jr P
TA Abner Datu  
SN Michael K Dunlap  
SN Robert O Dunson  
SN William L Eyeberg P
SA Roy J Falcon P
TN Geperoso A Fanugao  
SNRD Ned W Farber, Jr P
SN Gary G Fayard P
SN Stephen V Furst  
SA Dale G Hancock P
SN Kenneth A Hartzog P
FA Roger E Henneman  
SN Harris D Jackson P
SN Robert C Johnstone  
FNMM Richard F Jorgensen  
FN Robert W Jones  
SN Timothy P Kahn P
SA Richard E Keyes P
SNRD Dean A Kratchmer P
SA Otha C Layton  
SN Kenneth D Lee  
SNRM David A Lewandowski P
FNEM Alan Lewis P
SN Stephen F Lowe  
SA Donald J Ludwinkowski P
FN Richard J Miles  
FA Walter C Miles  
SN Harry J Miller P
SN Robert J Newbold, Jr P
SN William F Offett P
FA Timothy I Palmer  
SN David C Pawloski P
SN Earl A Purkey P
SA Jules F Roavi III P
SNRM Gregory A Rupp P
SN George L Silva P
SN James Slack P
FA Thomas E Smith  
SN Thomas R Smith P
SNRD Brock Sorensen P
SA Henry T Spencer P
SA Stephen E Stockton P
SA Robert D Thesenvitz P
SN Cecil E Watkins  
SN Leslie O White  
SNRD Steven F White P
FA Dennis R Whiteaker  
SN Robert B Zena P

 

Note: Blue background indicates shipmate has crossed the bar. Green indicates we have contact information on file and the shipmate likely is a participant on the site forum.  If you see an error let us know. This is the official list as sent to CG Dist 8 the day before SEBAGO sailed from Pensacola.

Photos: See the bold P ? Click to see photos of this shipmate!

 

 

Aboard Now These shipmates are currently logged in

None